Scoreboard
11/15/19
6:00 pm
at Albion
11/15/19
6:00 pm
at Albion
11/15/19
5:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
at Westminster (Pa.)
11/15/19
9:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
at Manchester
11/16/19
TBA
at NCAA III Great Lakes Regional (8km)
(Gainey Athletic Complex, Grand Rapids, Mich.)
11/16/19
TBA
at NCAA III Great Lakes Regional (6km)
(Gainey Athletic Complex, Grand Rapids, Mich.)
11/16/19
11:00 am
Calvin
at WMU (Senior Day)
11/16/19
11:00 am
Calvin
at WMU (Senior Day)
11/16/19
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. TBD
@ North Manchester, Ind. Manchester Tournament (1 or 3)
11/16/19
1:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
at Trine
11/16/19
3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
at Anderson (Ind.)
11/16/19
4:30 PM EST
Kalamazoo
vs. Centre
@ University Heights, Ohio NCAA III First Round

Kalamazoo

Hope

Sat, Feb. 1, 2020
3:00 PM EST

Live statistics will be available in:



Overview

Kalamazoo

Team Record Conf. Record Last Game
0-1 0-0 L, 58-38 vs. Dominican (Ill.)

Hope

Team Record Conf. Record Last Game
2-0 0-0 W, 92-48 vs. Benedictine (Ill.)

Team Comparison

Points

38.0
85.0

Points Allowed

58.0
48.0

Field Goal %

21.8
48.4

3-point %

22.2
34.1

Free Throw %

66.7
79.5

Rebounds

45.0
40.0

Assists

7.0
15.0

Steals

10.0
12.5

Blocks

2.0
1.0

Turnovers

26.0
14.0
Kalamazoo (based on 1 games)
Hope (based on 2 games)

Key Contributors

Kaytlyn Tidey

Sydney Muller

11.0 Points 15.0
2.0 Rebounds 3.0
5.0 Assists 2.0

Mya Gough

Ashleigh Thomas

3.0 Points 8.5
7.0 Rebounds 3.0
0.0 Assists 0.5

Isabelle Clark

Kenedy Schoonveld

11.0 Points 8.5
2.0 Rebounds 2.0
1.0 Assists 1.0

Sierra Fraser

Mallory Gerber

5.0 Points 4.0
7.0 Rebounds 2.0
0.0 Assists 1.0

Darby Scott

Kasey DeSmit

0.0 Points 5.5
1.0 Rebounds 3.5
0.0 Assists 1.5
Kalamazoo (based on 1 games)
Hope (based on 2 games)

Recent Scoring



Rosters


Kalamazoo

# Name Yr Pos
04 Jazmyne Fannings Fr. G
10 Kylah Davis Fr. F
11 Sierra Fraser Sr. F
12 Abby O'Keefe Jr. F
13 Margaret Wedge Fr. F
14 Catie Stamper So. G
15 Mya Gough Sr. F
21 Darby Scott So. G
24 Isabelle Clark Jr. G
30 Georgie Andrews Sr. G
34 Kaytlyn Tidey So. G
44 Juanita Ledesma Jr. G

Hope

# Name Yr Pos
02 Megan Morehouse Freshman G
03 Jess Moorman Junior G
04 Claire Baguley Freshman G/F
05 Olivia Voskuil Junior C
10 Arika Tolbert Senior G
11 Natalee Kott Junior G
12 Kasey DeSmit Sophomore G
14 Kate Majerus Sophomore F
15 Ella McKinney Freshman G
20 Kenedy Schoonveld Junior G
22 Sydney Muller Junior G
23 Lauren Newman Junior G
24 Kayla Russell Senior G
25 Ashleigh Thomas Junior C
31 Mallory Gerber Junior F
32 Courteney Barnes Junior F/C
33 Hannah Smith Sophomore F

Game Information

Sat, Feb. 1, 2020
3:00 PM EST

Date & Time