Scoreboard
11/15/19
6:00 pm
at Albion
11/15/19
6:00 pm
at Albion
11/15/19
5:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
at Westminster (Pa.)
11/15/19
9:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
at Manchester
11/16/19
TBA
at NCAA III Great Lakes Regional (8km)
(Gainey Athletic Complex, Grand Rapids, Mich.)
11/16/19
TBA
at NCAA III Great Lakes Regional (6km)
(Gainey Athletic Complex, Grand Rapids, Mich.)
11/16/19
11:00 am
Calvin
at WMU (Senior Day)
11/16/19
11:00 am
Calvin
at WMU (Senior Day)
11/16/19
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. TBD
@ North Manchester, Ind. Manchester Tournament (1 or 3)
11/16/19
1:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
at Trine
11/16/19
3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
at Anderson (Ind.)
11/16/19
4:30 PM EST
Kalamazoo
vs. Centre
@ University Heights, Ohio NCAA III First Round

Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
vs MIAA Jamboree (Kalamazoo)
12:00 pm
2nd - 300
1
2
at MIAA Jamboree (Trine)
1:30 pm
9th - 413

3
at MIAA Jamboree (Olivet)
1:00 pm
9th - 408
4
at MIAA Fall Final Day One
1:00 pm
309

vs ITA Central Regional
TBA

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-2
5
at Louisville Classic (8km)
12:00 pm
40th

at Louisville Classic (3.9km)
12:45 pm
30th

at MIAA Fall Final Day Two
9:30 am
4th - 612

vs ITA Central Regional
TBA


6
vs ITA Central Regional
TBA
7
8

at Adrian
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
9
10
11
at MIAA Fall Final Day One
1:00 pm
406
12
at MIAA Fall Final Day Two
9:00 am
9th - 791

at Saginaw Valley St.
1:00 pm
L 154-89

at Saginaw Valley St.
1:00 pm
L 147-66

at Grace Christian (Mich.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Rochester (Mich.)
@ Wyoming, MI
Final
W, 3-2

vs Finlandia
Final
W, 44-0


13
14
15
16

17
18
19
at Inter-Regional Rumble (8km)
11:15 am
39th

at Inter-Regional Rumble (6km)
10:30 am

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 4-0


20
21
22

23
24
25
at MIAA Relays (Unscored)
6:00 pm

at MIAA Relays (Unscored)
6:00 pm
26

vs Illinois Tech
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0



27
28
29
vs Exhibition
4:00 PM
30

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-0
31
1
at Davenport Quad
5:30 pm

at Davenport Quad
5:30 pm
2
at MIAA Championships (8km)
11:00 am
8th

at MIAA Championships (6km)
12:15 pm
5th

at Davenport Quad
10:00 am
4th

at Davenport Quad
10:00 am
2nd





vs Kenyon
@ Adrian, Mich.
Final
L, 3-1