Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Scoreboard Toggler
No events to show.

Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at ITA Central Regional
TBA
1
at MIAA Jamboree (Calvin)
1:00 pm
3rd - 296
2
Hope
Final
L, 3-0

Trine
Final
W, 2-0
3
Adrian
Final
L, 2-1
4
5
at MIAA Fall Finish (Day One)
1:00 pm
8th - 370

at Lansing Invitational (5km)
1:30 pm
13th

at Lansing Invitational (8km)
2:15 pm
16th
6
at MIAA Fall Finish (Day Two)
Cancelled

at Finlandia
Final
W, 56-7

vs Earlham
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
L, 3-1

at Franklin
Final
L, 3-0

at Hope
Final
L, 2-1
7
at Adrian
Final
L, 2-0
8
9
at Trine
Final
L, 3-0
10
Trine
Final
L, 3-2

Albion
Final
W, 3-1
11
12
at MIAA Fall Finish (Day One)
1:00 pm
285

vs Dubuque
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
L, 3-1

at North Park
Final
W, 3-2
13
at MIAA Fall Finish (Day Two)
10:00 am
2nd - 577

at Pre-Nationals (6km)
10:30 am CDT
46th

at Pre-Nationals (8km)
11:15 am CDT
50th

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 5-0

at Albion
Final
W, 20-19

vs Dominican (Ill.)
@ Chicago, IL
Final
L, 3-0

at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 3-1

Alma
Final
W, 6-0
14
15
16
at Albion
Final
L, 3-0

Olivet
Final
L, 1-0
17
at Albion
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
18
19
at EMU Fall Classic (5km)
4:30 pm
5th

at EMU Fall Classic (5km)
5:00 pm
4th

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
L, 3-1
20
Saginaw Valley St.
2:00 pm
L 127.5-68.5

Saginaw Valley St.
2:00 pm
L 208-88

Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Alma
Final
W, 4-1

Alma
Final
W, 17-10

at Calvin
Final
L, 6-0
21
22
23
Olivet
Final
W, 1-0

Elmhurst
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
24
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-1
25
26
at MIAA Relays (Unscored)
6:30 pm

at MIAA Relays (Unscored)
6:30 pm
27
MIAA Championships (6km)
11:00 am

MIAA Championships (8km)
12:15 pm

Albion
1:00 pm
L 191-107

Albion
1:00 pm
L 181-113

Adrian
Final
W, 3-1

at Olivet
Final
L, 21-17

at Hope
Final
L, 3-0

at Calvin
Final
L, 4-1
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
vs Davenport & Lincoln
1:00 pm

vs Davenport & Lincoln
1:00 pm

at Hope
Final
L, 33-7

at Western Mich.
Final
L, 110-70