Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Scoreboard Toggler
Sat 10/20
2:00 pm
Saginaw Valley St. L 127.5-68.5
Sat 10/20
2:00 pm
Saginaw Valley St. L 208-88
Sat 10/20
Final
3 Wheaton (Ill.)
1 Kalamazoo
Homecoming
Sat 10/20
Final
4 Kalamazoo
1 at Alma
Sat 10/20
Final
10 Alma
17 Kalamazoo
Homecoming
Sat 10/20
1st half - 16:52
0 Kalamazoo
0 at Calvin
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Lou Collins Memorial Tourn. Day One
10:00 am
306

at Indiana Wesleyan Inv.
1:00 pm
428

at Chicago
Final
L, 3-0

MSOE
Final
W, 3-1

vs North Park
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 2-1
1
at Lou Collins Memorial Tourn. Day Two
9:00 am
5th - 603

at Indiana Wesleyan Inv.
9:00 am
16th - 844

Oberlin
Final
W, 24-7

vs Central (Iowa)
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

at Millikin
Final
L, 3-0

Carthage
Final
L, 1-0
2
3
4
Chicago
Final
L, 3-2
5
at North Park
Final
L, 2-0
6
7
at Olivet Invitational
1:00 pm
382

at Hope
Final
L, 3-0

Finlandia
Final
W, 3-1

vs Aurora
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Final
W, 4-0
8
at Battle at the Brook Day One
12:30 pm
297

at Olivet Invitational
8:30 am
13th - 768

at Knight Invite (5km)
10:00 am
21st

at Knight Invite (8km)
10:45 am
23rd

vs Adrian
@ Holland, MI
Final
L, 3-1

Defiance
Final
W, 2-1

at Albion
Final
L, 3-0

Greenville
Final
W, 42-7

at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
W, 1-0
9
at Battle at the Brook Day Two
12:00 pm
3rd
10
11
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-0
12
at MIAA Jamboree (Olivet)
1:00 pm
T-5th - 298

Carthage
Final
L, 3-1

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 5-2
13
at MIAA Jamboree (Albion)
1:00 pm
T8 - 365
14
at Hope Invitational
TBA

at Hope Invitational
TBA

at John Carroll
Final
L, 3-2
15
at The Scotland USA Inv. (Alma)
1:00 pm
5th - 373

at Hope Invitational
TBA

at Hope Invitational
TBA

vs Kenyon
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
L, 3-2

Wooster
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Rockford
Final
W, 23-7

vs Frostburg St.
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

Manchester
Final
W, 1-0
16
17
18
Mich.-Dearborn
Final
L, 2-1

at Olivet
Final
L, 3-1
19
Manchester
Final
W, 9-0

Illinois Tech
Final
W, 3-1
20
21
ITA Central Regional
TBA
22
at MIAA Jamboree (Trine)
1:00 pm
4th - 299

at MIAA Jamboree (Saint Mary's)
1:00 pm
T-8th - 389

at Raider Invitational (5km)
10:30 am
6th

at Raider Invitational (8km)
11:00 am
13th

at CSCAA Open Water Championship
11 am

ITA Central Regional
TBA

at Alma
Final
L, 3-1

at Elmhurst
Final
W, 4-1
23
ITA Central Regional
TBA
24
ITA Central Regional
TBA
25
at MIAA Jamboree (Hope)
1:00 pm
9th - 385
26
Calvin
Final
L, 2-0

Calvin
Final
L, 3-0

Hope
Final
L, 2-0
27
at MIAA Jamboree (Albion)
1:00 pm
5th - 330
28
at ITA Central Regional
TBA
29
MIAA Jamboree (Kalamazoo)
1:00 pm
9th - 378

at Louisville Classic (5km)
12:45 pm
15th

at Louisville Classic (8km)
12:00 pm
29th

at ITA Central Regional
TBA

Adrian
Final
W, 31-30

at Calvin
Final
L, 2-0
30
at ITA Central Regional
TBA
1
at MIAA Jamboree (Calvin)
1:00 pm
3rd - 296
2
Hope
Final
L, 3-0

Trine
Final
W, 2-0
3
Adrian
Final
L, 2-1
4
5
at MIAA Fall Finish (Day One)
1:00 pm
8th - 370

at Lansing Invitational (5km)
1:30 pm
13th

at Lansing Invitational (8km)
2:15 pm
16th
6
at MIAA Fall Finish (Day Two)
Cancelled

at Finlandia
Final
W, 56-7

vs Earlham
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
L, 3-1

at Franklin
Final
L, 3-0

at Hope
Final
L, 2-1