Scoreboard
03/20/19
TBA
at NCAA III Championships Day One
Greensboro, N.C.

Hall of Fame Teams

2007

1940 Men’s Tennis Team
Inducted October 12, 2007
1940 MIAA Champions
Team Members
G. Dudley Culter ’41, William Culver ’42, Fred Garbrecht ’41, W.C. “Bud” Hunter ’41, Richard Lemmer ’41, Eric Pratt ’42, Robert Rowland ’41, Marion “Buck” Shane ’40, George Williams ’41, Donald Worth ’40, Coach: Allen “Doc” Stowe

1949 Men’s Tennis Team
Inducted October 12, 2007
1949 MIAA Champions
Team Members
Bill Bos ’50, Vic Braden ’51, Dick Cain ’52, Gordon Dolbee ’50, Bob Glickenhaus ’50, J. Greer, Bob Hopkins ’51, Robert Kudinger ’50, Art Leighton ’50, Marvin Mantin ’50, Frank Minto ’55, DeWitt Parsons ’52, Joseph Pizzat ’49, Jack Sunderland ’50, Frank Walters ’50, Karl Wilson ’52, Tom Willson ’52, Coach: Marion “Buck” Shane ’40

1962 Football Team
Inducted October 12, 2007
1962 MIAA Champions 
Team Members
Mike Ash ’66, Bill Bender ’66, Charles Bender ’66, Doug Blagdon ’63, Larry Bork ’66, Loren Campbell ’63, Ray Comeau ’63, Tom DeVries ’65, Chuck Dibble ’66, Phil Eder ’66, Jim Harkema ’64, Tom Hayward ’64, Jim Jahnke ’63, Roger Kooi ’64, Bruce Korzilius ’63, Gus Kountoupes ’66, Ed Lauerman ’64, Don LeDuc ’64, Ray Lee ’66, Don Lenox ’66, Eglis Lode ’65, Mike Mason ’66, Frank McGeath ’66, Bill Michael ’66, John Miller ’65, John Million ’65, John Persons ’64, Bob Peters ’64, Bob Phillips ’65, Bob Pursel ’66, Herb Ransford ’66, Fred Reuer ’64, Joel Schneider ’66, Bob Sibilsky ’65, Jim Smith ’64, John Sonnemann ’66, Tom VanderMolen ’64, Kurt Wietzke ’64, Bob Woodruff ’64, Coach: Rolla Anderson, Assistant Coach: George Acker, Managers: Alan Durkee ’65, Jack Foreman ’65, Tom Hipple ’65, Trainer: Bruce Baxter ’64

1969 Women’s Tennis Team
Inducted October 12, 2007
1969 MIAA Champions
Team Members
Donna Ackley ’69, Tony (Dragonetti) Bonham ’71, Martha (Brown) Bryans ’72, Jill (Downing) Carroll ’72, Marlys Conrad ’72, Paula Crafton ’72, Karen Engle ’70, Patti (Miller) Hodgman ’72, Claire Lindblom ’70, Kay Marlin ’72, Debbie Moran ’72, Kathy (Dombos) Schlukebir ’72, Vicki Stromee ’72, Barbara (Veenhoven) Weber ’70, Janet Williams Ferrell ’70, Coach: Tish Loveless

2008

1956 Men’s Tennis Team
Inducted October 24, 2008
1956 MIAA Champions
Team Members
E. Michael Beal '58, Robert Brice '59, Jurgen Diekmann '56, Leslie Dodson '58, James Fowler '56, David Moran '56, Charles Nisbet '58, Dean Pinchoff '57, David Speiler '59, Donald Stowe '56, Robert Yuell '58, Coach: Allen "Doc" Stowe, Manager: Fred Tivin '58

1990 Women's Soccer Team
Inducted October 25, 2008
1990 MIAA Champions
Team Members
Heidi Buchele Harris '93, Karen Carney '93, Leigh Clancy '91, Leslie Dorward '92, Suzanne Facciolla '94, Amy Harris '91, Jennifer Hofmeister '94, Candice Jones Mullendore '93, Michelle Krisfalusi '92, Tawana Ledesma '93, Heather Matta '94, Kate O'Brien-Clarke '94, Molly (Wright) Reppenhagen, Jennifer Russell '94, Susan Slagle '91, Carrie (Glibbery) Stefl '92, Mia (McGinty) Stewart '94, Coach: Peter Kowall, Assistant Coach: Dave Way, Manager: Brian Stefl

2009

1966 Men’s Tennis Team
Inducted October 16, 2009
1966 MIAA Champions
Team Members
Philip Armstrong ’69, Mark Baron ’66, Kim Colbert ’69, Ronald Creager ’67, Robert Engels ’66, Thomas Hitch ‘69, William Jones ’67, John Koch ’67, Wilson George Smillie ’66, Joseph Stulberg ’67, Donald Swarthout ’69, James David Tidwell ’69, Coach: George Acker, Manager: Eugene Nusbaum ’69

1980 Men’s Swimming and Diving Team
Inducted October 16, 2009
1980 MIAA Champions
Team Members
Karl Leif Bates ’83, Joseph Baublis ’82, Michael Burns’82, Bruce Dresbach ’83, Rodney Dykehouse ’80, Brent Hepp ’83, Thomas Hessburg ’81, Robert Hildum ’81, David Hoisington ’83, Peter Jones ’83, Steven Kienle ’83, Donald Knoechel ’80, Brian Mastenbrook ’83, Timothy McGinnis ’82, William Oberholtzer ’83, Scott Powley ’83, Arcadio Kayo Ramirez ’83, Christopher Roberts ’81, Jay Roberts ’83, Peter Romano ’83, Timothy Ryan ’81, Kevin Shugars ’83, John Spitzer ’83, Dean Thelen ’83, Ralph Venen ’83, Eric Wohlfeil ’82, David Zimmer ’83, Coach: Robert Kent, Assistant Coach: Michael Winblad ’72

2010

1976 Men’s Tennis Team
Inducted October 15, 2010
1976 MIAA Champions and NCAA III Champions
Team Members
Brian Belt ’78, John Brewer, Christopher Bussert ’78, Hubbard Capes ’79, Kurt Carlson ’79, William Carpenter ’79, Michael Chilicki ’78, Eric Connick ’78, Alex Dalrymple ’76, Michael Herndobler ’79, James Hosner ’78, Steven Jackson ’80, Jerome Kessenich ’77, Rick Moore ’76, Eric Rodgers ’79, Kenneth Rychwalski ’79, Harlan Smith ’77, Gregory Smith ’79, Roger Smith ’78, Daniel Thomson ’78, Mark Thomson ’76, Michael Thomson ’76, Walter Vogel ’76, Coach: George Acker

1978 Men’s Tennis Team
Inducted October 15, 2010
1978 MIAA Champions and NCAA III Champions
Team Members
Peter Ballantine ’81, Brian Belt ’78, Christopher Bussert ’78, David Cafmeyer ’81, William Carpenter ’79, Michael Chilicki ’78, Jeffrey Fowler ’81, Kevin Green ’81, Michael Herndobler ’79,Michael Hoffhines ’80, James Hosner ’78,John Hosner ’80, Scott Hunter, David Kamisar ’81, Mark Mollison ’80, Louis Remynse ’81, Thomas Rhodes, Eric Rodgers ’79,Kenneth Rychwalski ’79, Roger Smith ’78,Daniel Thomson ’78,William Vanderhoef ’81, Robert Wheeler ’80, Coach: George Acker

1988 Men’s Soccer Team
Inducted October 15, 2010
1988 MIAA Champions
Team Members
Paul Anderson ’91, Franklin Clark Ardern ’92, Derek Bylsma ’91, Daniel Coats ’89, Christopher Dukes ’89, Jonathan Galow ’91, Frederick Hartker ’90, Robert Ketola ’91, Brian Libby ’89, Frederick Mayer ’91, John Nanos ’89, Marcus N’Diaye, Alexander O’Kulich ’90, Robert Orsucci ’92, John Robinson ’91, James Russel, Craig Thiel ’91, Patrick Vander Veen ’92, Jeffrey Wilson ’91, Coach: Hardy Fuchs  

2011

1938 Men's Basketball Team
Inducted October 21, 2011
1938 MIAA Champions
Team Members
Richard Clark '40, Bill Drier '40, Jack (Chuck) Grabber '39, Joe Howard '39, Clifford "Red" Hunt '39, Harrison Jones '40, Charles Kramer '40, Harry Rapley '38, Don Spalsbury '39, Don (Carl) Swartz '41, Dan Wood ;40, and Coach Chester Barnard

1939 Men’s Basketball Team
Inducted October 21, 2011
1939 MIAA Champions
Team Members
Bill Drier '40, Ed Drier '41, Joe Howard '39, Richard Howlett '41, Clifford "Red" Hunt '39, Laurence "Red" Kurth '40, Richard Lemmer '41, Glen Smith '41, Don Spalsbury '39, Dick Walker '41, Bob Warren '39, Dan Wood '40, Russell Zick '41, and Coach Chester Barnard

1986 Men's Tennis Team
Inducted October 21, 2011
1986 MIAA and NCAA III Champions
Team Members
Scott Ackerman '86, Dave Borski '89, Jim Burda '87, Timon Corwin '86, Andy Eachus '88, Ed Garcia '88, Butch Gebhardt '86, Jack Hosner '88, Tim Hufler '88, Tom Kelly '89, Rob Miller '87, Ryan Nordberg '89, Mike Odell '89, Alex Palladino '87, Dave Siegel '86, Chris Stokes '86, Rick Verheul '87, and Coach George Acker

1987 Men's Tennis Team
Inducted October 21, 2011
1987 MIAA and NCAA III Champions
Team Members
Adam Arnett '90, Dave Borski '89, Jim Burda '87, Andy Eachus '88, Ed Garcia '88, Jack Hosner '88, Tim Hufler '88, Tom Kelly '89, Rob Miller '87, Tom Niemeyer '90, Ryan Nordberg '89, Alex Palladino '87, Geoff Price '90, Mark Rampy '90, Dan Rockey '90, Dave Tyggum '90, Rick Verheul '87, Charles Winters '90, and Coach George Acker

2012

1991 Women's Volleyball Team
Inducted October 19, 2012
1991 MIAA Champions
Team Members
Gretchen Newell Behimer ’92, Rochelle Cameron ’92, Gretchen Crumbaugh ’93, Barbara Oelslager Hoag ’92, Mei Zhang Juknelis ’92, Mary Siwajek Klahorst ’95, Nicole Frost Merchant ’94, Karen Willms Murray ’92, Christina Garry Ransbottom ’94, Amy Schmidt-Stanek ’94, Amy Walker ’94, Jennifer West Jawahir ’95, Head Coach Jeanne Hess, and Assistant Coaches Anne Quartermaine and Teresa Knoechel 

1986 Women's Tennis Team
Inducted October 19, 2012
1986 MIAA Champions and NCAA III Third Place
Team Members
Catherine Bodurow ’89, Elizabeth Blachut Doerr ’88, Frances Kenworthy ’89, Isabel Lange ’88, Kate Marritt ’88, Laura Pyle ’88, Sara Zerweck Shorin ’86, Linda Topolsky Simpson ’86, Amie Tyler ’87, Morgan Vis ’89, and Coach Tish Loveless

1963 Football Team
Inducted October 19, 2012
1963 MIAA Co-Champions
Team Members
R Michael Ash ’66, C Danford Austin ’67, William Bender ’66, Charles Bender ’66, Douglas Blagdon ’63, Larry Bork ’66 , Ken Calhoun ’71, Loren Campbell ’63, Raymond Comeau ’63, Ronald Creager ’67, Thomas DeVries ’65, Charles Dibble ’66, Phillip Eder ’66, Walter Hall ’64, Jim Harkema ’64, Tom Hayward ’64, Thomas Hipple ’65, Roger Kooi ’64, Gus Kountoupes ’66, Edwin Lauermann ’64, Paul Laurn ’67, Don LeDuc ’64, Raymond Lee ’66, Don Lenox ’66, George Lindenberg ’67, Eglis Lode ’65, Mike Lukomski ’67, Michael Mason ’66, Tom McArthur ’67, Frank McGeath ’66, William Michael ’66, John Million ’65, John Persons ’64, Bob Peters ’64, Robert Phillips ’65, Robert Pursel Jr ’66, Herbert Ransford ’66, Fred Reuer ’64, Robert Sibilsky ’65, John Sonnemann ’66, Mike Stafford ’66, Dennis Steele ’67, Duncan Swenson ’67, Tom VanderMolen ’64, Donald Waller ’66, Robert Woodruff ’64, Head Coach Rolla Anderson, and Assistant Coaches George Acker and Ray Steffen

1962 Men's Basketball Team
Inducted October 19, 2012
1962 MIAA Champions
Team Members
Loren Campbell ’63, Howard Green ’64, Jim Harkema ’64, Jim Honell ’64, Jack Hulst ’63, Jon Lindenberg ’62, John Mason ’63, Bob Morgan ’63, Gordon Rodwan ’62, Thomas Nicolai ’65, Bob Schwartz ’64, Dale Southworth ’64, Dave Southworth ’62, Ed Tornga ’64, Charles Wood ’63.  Mgr. Bruce Baxter ’64, Head Coach Ray Steffen and Assistant Coach Warren “Swede” Thomas

2013

1991 Men’s Tennis Team
Inducted October 18, 2013
NCAA Division III National Champions, MIAA Champions
Team Members: Andrew Alaimo, Matt Benson, Randy Blau, Seth Denawetz, George Earl, Nathan Eddy, Jeff Fieldhack, Chris Fowler, David Helfer, Doug Keen, Tony Kirk, Lewis Miller, Jeff Muth, James Osowski, John Ray-Keil, Greg Wood, and Coach George Acker

1992 Men’s Tennis Team
Inducted October 18, 2013
NCAA Division III National Champions, MIAA Champions
Team Members: Adam Afridi, Andrew Alaimo, Matt Benson, Randy Blau, Paul Bozyk, Jason Brownell, Pat Carroll, James Collins, Jason Correll, Seth Denawetz, George Earl, Nathan Eddy, Chris Fowler, Ted Gaty, David Helfer, Ryan Kaltenbach, Tony Kirk, Lewis Miller, Jason McKinney, James Osowski, John Ray-Keil, Marc Reeves, Gary Springstead, and Coach George Acker.

1993 Men’s Tennis Team
Inducted October 18, 2013
NCAA Division III National Champions, MIAA Champions
Team Members: Adam Afridi, Andrew Alaimo, Randy Blau, Andreas Boquist, Paul Bozyk, Pat Carroll, James Collins, Jason Correll, Seth Denawetz, Brian DiGennaro, Chad Fix, Chris Fowler, Ted Gaty, David Helfer, Kevin Holmes, Ryan Kaltenbach, Tony Kirk, Lawson Lambert, Jason McKinney, Lewis Miller, Blake Peters, Cheo Ramsey, Steve Rao, Marc Reeves, Gary Springstead, Assistant Coach Timon Corwin and Head Coach George Acker.

2014

1993 Men’s Swimming and Diving Team
Inducted October 17, 2014
NCAA Division III 6th Place, MIAA Championships 2nd Place
Team Members: Rob Behncke, Paul Blowers, Todd Brandstadt, Erik Cabble, Brian Cosgrove, Jim Davis, Eric Dowd, Brian Frost, Matt Harrison, Steve Hunt, Marvin Im, Jeremy Kemeny, Win Lin, Bob Marks, Scott Martin, Brian Miller, Aaron Portenga, Greg Raczniak, Matt Rich, Grant Rickhoff, Matt Swirtz, Jeff Walker, Head Coach Bob Kent, Diving Coach Ron Bramble, Assistant Coach Brad Shively, and Assistant Coach Kevin Philion

1996 Men’s Swimming and Diving Team
Inducted October 17, 2014
NCAA Division III 6th Place, MIAA Champions 
Team Members: Dwight Benner, Byron Brown, Aaron Ford, Brian Fritz, Mark Hannum, Scott Jablonski, Dennis Kelly, Chuck Kemeny, John Latham, Anthony Michaels, Brian Miller, Garth Miller, J.J. Milner, Garret Olson, Aaron Portenga, Greg Raczniak, Brett Robbins, Jon Sander, Matt Sheeran, Aaron Thomas, Steve Tisch, Mike Tsipursky, Head Coach Bob Kent, Diving Coach Ron Bramble, and Assistant Coach Brad Shively

2015

1991 Women's Soccer Team
Inducted October 23, 2015
MIAA Champions
Team Members: Sarah Bouchard, Lisa Baker Caldwell, Karen Carney, Kelly Allen Cupit, Kate O'Brien Clarke, Suzanne Facciolla, Johanna Fox, Amy Goode, Heidi Buchele Harris, Jennifer Hofmeister, Michelle Krisfalusi, Shannon Starkweather McKeeby, Candice Jones Mullendore, Laurie Kamego Pankow, Francesca Priebe, Jennifer Russell, Mia McGinty Stewart, Nancy Bekofske Walkup and Head Coach Scott Forrester.

2002 Men's Swimming and Diving Team
Inducted October 23, 2015
NCAA III 6th Place; MIAA Champions
Team Members: Michael Arce, Andrew Brook, Jonathon Buda, Benjamin Callam, Ryan Crowley, Christopher DiVirgilio, Steven Domin, Anthony Duda, Nicholas Duda, Mark Fino, Brian Heintz, Anthony Holt, Derek Jansen, Andrew Kurtz, Casey Lanser, Kyle Oberhill, Joshua Pfau, Judsen Schneider, Aaron Smith, Victor Stover, Timothy Ullrey, Evan Whitbeck, Scott Whitbeck, Head Coach Bob Kent, Assistant Coaches Ron Bramble, Chris Elston, and Brian Miller

2016

1982 Men's Tennis Team
Inducted October 14, 2016
NCAA III 2nd Place; MIAA Champions; GLCA Champions
Varsity Team Members: Adam Bottorff, Chris Burns, Fred Fischer, Phil Harrington, David Higdon, Joe Hosner, Randy Jacobs, Kevin Johnson, Ven Johnson, Mark Riley, Paul Showers, Eric Trautmann, Chris Yates, Manager Heather Cowap, and Head Coach George Acker
Junior Varsity Team Members: Paul Dylewski, Evan Frost, Eric Hsi, Rick James, Jeff Lentz, Dan Ryan, and Frank Urbancic

1983 Men's Tennis Team
Inducted October 14, 2016
NCAA III 3rd Place; MIAA Champions; GLCA Champions
Varsity Team Members: Adam Bottorff, Timon Corwin, Fred Fischer, Butch Gebhardt, Phil Harrington, David Higdon, Joe Hosner, Ven Johnson, Dan Ryan, Chris Stokes, Eric Trautmann, Chris Yates, and Head Coach George Acker
Junior Varsity Team Members: Scott Ackerman, Gary Dylewski, Eric Hsi, Scott Payne, and David Siegel

1996 Men's Basketball Team
Inducted October 14, 2016
NCAA III Tournament At-Large Bid; MIAA 2nd Place
Team Members: Matt Bishop, Brian Blattert, Jeremy Cole, Brandon Crose, Mike Demo, Dave Dobbie, Brian Ellison, Doug Gordon, Joe Grant, Steve Jett, John Kirk, Brian Lindauer, Brad Phillips, Steve St. John, Steve Strecker, Head Coach Joe Haklin, Assistant coach Mike Bareis, Assistant Coach Rob Passage, and Assistant Coach Jim Tuls

2017

1985 Men's Tennis Team
Inducted October 20, 2017
NCAA Division III 2nd Place; MIAA Champions; GLCA Champions
Team Members: Scott Ackerman, Adam Bottorff, Jim Burda, Kyle Canada, Tim Corwin, Andy Eachus, Fred Fischer, Ed Garcia, Butch Gebhardt, Phil Harrington, Jack Hosner, Mike Lalich, Rob Miller, Mark Nayden, Alex Palladino, Mark Romerhaus, Dan Ryan, David Siegel, Chris Stokes, Rick Verheul, Peter Wack, Manager Heather Cowap and Head Coach George Acker.

1995 Women's Volleyball Team
Inducted October 20, 2017
NCAA III Regionals; MIAA Champions
Team Members:Christina Dudek Anderson, Elizabeth Powers Aurelia, Kerry Brown, Caroline Campbell, Leah Cole, Cara Marker Daily, Mary Helen Diegel, Anita Grinbergs Erkmanis, Julie Dicks Hilts, Beth Burgess Imbuzeiro, Peggy Kingsley, Amy Dey MacKellar, Susanne Faremouth Montgomery, Sarah Joslin Munch, Gayle Zywicke Nugent, Jennifer Stefanski O’Guinn, Allison Waldenstrom Ortigosa, Maria Parling-Wolfgang, Sara Keeler Ruiter , Stacey Saunders, Jessica Kenzie Spencer, Katherine Haffey Walker, Assistant Coach Tianren Zhang, and Head Coach Jeanne Hess.

2018

1955 Men's Tennis Team
Inducted October 19, 2018
MIAA Champions
Team Members: Mike Beal, Robert Casler, Jurgen Diekmann, Leslie Dodson, James Fowler, David Moran, Richard Newberg, Dean Pinchoff, Rodger Sautter, Thomas Smith, Donald Stowe, Thomas Wylie, Robert Yuell, and Coach Allen B. Stowe.

1980 Men's Tennis Team
Inducted October 19, 2018
MIAA Champions and NCAA III Third Place
Team Members: Pete Ballantine, Dan Baxley, Barry Bedford, Chris Burns, Dave Cafmeyer, Kevin Greene, Steve Heidenreich, David Higdon, John Hosner, Jeff Hsi, Randy Jacobs, Ven Johnson, Tim Klitch, John Mansueto, Brian Monfils, Mark Riley, Paul Showers, George Seifert, Eric Trautmann, Bill Vanderhoef, Chris Yates, and Coach George Acker.

1981 Men's Tennis Team
Inducted October 19, 2018
MIAA Champions and NCAA III Third Place
Team Members: Peter Ballentine, Chris Burns, David Cafmeyer, Kevin Green, David Higdon, Joe Hosner, Jeff Hsi, Randy Jacobs, Kevin Johnson, Ven Johnson, Scott Morgan, Steve Pelak, Mark Riley, Eric Trautmann, Bill Vanderhoef, Joseph Webster, Chris Yates, and Coach George Acker.