Scoreboard Toggler
Fri 09/22
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin, Ohio
Fri 09/22
7:00 PM EDT
Hope
Kalamazoo
Sat 09/23
1:00 pm
at MIAA Jamboree (Alma)
Pine River
Sat 09/23
10:00 am
at MIAA Jamboree
(West Ottawa Golf Club, Holland, Mich.)
Sat 09/23
1:00 pm
at MIAA Jamboree (Trine)
Zollner
Sat 09/23
11:00 am
at MIAA Jamboree
(West Ottawa Golf Club, Holland, Mich.)
Sat 09/23
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin, Ohio
Sat 09/23
11:00 AM EDT
Adrian
Kalamazoo
Moved up from 3:00 PM Due to Heat Index
Sat 09/23
11:00 AM EDT
Kalamazoo
at Albion
Sat 09/23
2:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
at Trine
Sun 09/24
TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Calvin Knight Invitational

September 09, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Overall Finish List - Men

Collegiate 8K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1    DNS    589  Zach Ripley           Unattached                              24:31.8  3:04/K      
    2      1    134  Mark DeJong           Calvin                                  25:08.7  3:09/K    SR
    3      2    384  Tony Floyd            Madonna                                 25:09.8  3:09/K    SO
    4      3    146  Andrew Philipose      Calvin                                  25:15.3  3:09/K    SR
    5      4    485  Ian McVey             Ohio Northern                           25:19.0  3:10/K    JR
    6      5    333  Anthony Frank         Indiana Tech                            25:21.1  3:10/K    SR
    7      6    183  Colin De Young        Cornerstone                             25:23.9  3:10/K    SO
    8      7    141  Jamison Koeman        Calvin                                  25:26.5  3:11/K    JR
    9      8    540  Esrom Woldemicheal    Siena Heights                           25:27.0  3:11/K    JR
   10    DNS    575  Noah Steffen          Unattached                              25:31.6  3:11/K      
   11      9    471  Bobby Borger          Ohio Northern                           25:37.9  3:12/K    SR
   12     10    148  Andrew Rylaarsdam     Calvin                                  25:39.8  3:12/K    SR
   13     11    138  Tyler Johnson         Calvin                                  25:41.6  3:13/K    SO
   14     12    290  Joe Renner            Grand Valley St.                        25:42.4  3:13/K    SO
   15     13    152  Justin Varineau       Calvin                                  25:44.0  3:13/K    FR
   16     14    292  Mitchell Towne        Grand Valley St.                        25:49.8  3:14/K    FR
   17     15    538  Anthony Vermilye      Siena Heights                           25:51.1  3:14/K    SR
   18    DNS    582  William Eisert        Unattached                              25:52.1  3:14/K      
   19     16    472  Samuel Boyd           Ohio Northern                           25:52.1  3:14/K    SR
   20     17     63  Arik LaFave           Aquinas                                 25:52.9  3:14/K    SO
   21    DNS    588  Tyler Steigenga       Unattached                              25:54.2  3:14/K      
   22    DNS    585  Bennett Peterson      Unattached                              25:56.3  3:15/K      
   23     18    289  Tim Osborne           Grand Valley St.                        25:57.4  3:15/K    FR
   24     19    385  Devin Gibson          Madonna                                 26:01.0  3:15/K    SO
   25     20    219  Thomas VanSlembrouck  Davenport                               26:01.5  3:15/K    SO
   26    DNS    587  Brendan Molony        Unattached                              26:03.2  3:15/K      
   27     21    184  Joey DeBoer           Cornerstone                             26:04.1  3:16/K    JR
   28    DNS    579  Dawson Winters        Unattached                              26:05.0  3:16/K      
   29     22    341  Luke Runyan           Indiana Tech                            26:06.6  3:16/K    JR
   30     23    149  Addison Smith         Calvin                                  26:06.7  3:16/K    SO
   31     24    210  Cameron Bredice       Davenport                               26:08.6  3:16/K    SR
   32     25    382  Alex Brauer           Madonna                                 26:08.8  3:16/K    FR
   33    DNS    586  Brayden Watson        Unattached                              26:09.7  3:16/K      
   34  (> 7)    135  Nathanael Dick        Calvin                                  26:10.2  3:16/K    JR
   35     26    189  Doug Hollett          Cornerstone                             26:10.6  3:16/K    JR
   36     27    332  Christian Corrion     Indiana Tech                            26:12.5  3:17/K    JR
   37     28    186  Zach Feldpausch       Cornerstone                             26:16.9  3:17/K    SR
   38     29    285  Jacob Domagalski      Grand Valley St.                        26:18.2  3:17/K    SO
   39  (> 7)    136  Johnathan Ellis       Calvin                                  26:20.5  3:18/K    FR
   40     30    334  Cayce Griffin         Indiana Tech                            26:21.3  3:18/K    JR
   41  (> 7)    137  Caleb Ferguson        Calvin                                  26:24.9  3:18/K    SO
   42    DNS    580  Jesse Becker          Unattached                              26:34.0  3:19/K      
   43     31    492  Spencer Schulze       Ohio Northern                           26:34.1  3:19/K    JR
   44     32     59  Adam Gizowski         Aquinas                                 26:34.1  3:19/K    JR
   45     33     57  Gannon Foley          Aquinas                                 26:34.2  3:19/K    FR
   46     34    389  Joseph Mercier        Madonna                                 26:36.5  3:20/K    SO
   47     35    567  Riley Flynn           Webster                                 26:38.4  3:20/K    SR
   48     36    287  Colin Herrmann        Grand Valley St.                        26:40.4  3:20/K    SO
   49     37    288  Matt McLaughlin       Grand Valley St.                        26:42.2  3:20/K    FR
   50    DNS    574  Matthew Zerfas        Unattached                              26:43.2  3:20/K      
   51     38    291  Connor Schwartz       Grand Valley St.                        26:43.3  3:20/K    FR
   52  (> 7)    144  Micah Meindertsma     Calvin                                  26:44.1  3:21/K    FR
   53     39     60  Grayson Harding       Aquinas                                 26:44.7  3:21/K    SO
   54     40    533  Liam Heaney           Siena Heights                           26:45.2  3:21/K    FR
   55     41    216  Adam Maxwell          Davenport                               26:45.3  3:21/K    JR
   56     42     52  Joe Ciaravino         Aquinas                                 26:45.5  3:21/K    JR
   57  (> 7)    132  Matt Boelens          Calvin                                  26:45.6  3:21/K    SR
   58     43    133  Noah Cummisford       Calvin D Squad                          26:46.3  3:21/K    FR
   59     44    272  Chris Santana         Grand Rapids CC                         26:51.3  3:21/K    SO
   60     45    529  Bradley Bauer         Siena Heights                           26:52.0  3:22/K    FR
   61     46    380  Jack Balint           Madonna                                 26:53.1  3:22/K    FR
   62     47    194  Nate Silvey           Cornerstone                             26:54.8  3:22/K    SO
   63     48    181  Trevor Curtis         Cornerstone                             26:57.9  3:22/K    SR
   64     49    268  Sam Borisch           Grand Rapids CC                         26:58.8  3:22/K    FR
   65     50     64  Angelo Leon           Aquinas                                 27:00.6  3:23/K    SO
   66     51    182  Denver Daniel         Cornerstone                             27:00.8  3:23/K    FR
   67     52     54  Evan Dunkle           Aquinas                                 27:03.8  3:23/K    JR
   68     53    274  Trystan Thayer        Grand Rapids CC                         27:05.3  3:23/K    FR
   69     54    433  Dylan Rocha           Northwood (Mich.)                       27:05.5  3:23/K    JR
   70  (> 7)     51  Tyler Champenoy       Aquinas                                 27:05.7  3:23/K    SO
   71     55     19  Zane Berlanga         Alma                                    27:10.7  3:24/K    SR
   72     56    476  Jordan Green          Ohio Northern                           27:11.6  3:24/K    FR
   73     57    413  Joshua Mussen         Michigan-Dearborn                       27:12.5  3:24/K    FR
   74  (> 7)     75  Luke Simonds          Aquinas                                 27:13.9  3:24/K    JR
   75  (> 7)    192  Philip Merrell        Cornerstone                             27:14.0  3:24/K    SR
   76     58    275  Edwin Wainaina        Grand Rapids CC                         27:14.4  3:24/K    FR
   77     59    383  Josh Chezick          Madonna                                 27:14.8  3:24/K    FR
   78     60    165  Joseph Ufolla         Cleary                                  27:15.1  3:24/K    JR
   79     61    101  Jose Crosby           Bethel (Ind.)                           27:16.6  3:25/K    SO
   80     62    432  Brian Patrick         Northwood (Mich.)                       27:17.6  3:25/K    FR
   81     63    331  AJ Cambron            Indiana Tech                            27:18.0  3:25/K    FR
   82     64    484  John McNutt           Ohio Northern                           27:18.3  3:25/K    JR
   83     65    159  Zachery Adkins        Cleary                                  27:19.6  3:25/K    SO
   84     66    562  Brandon Brown         Webster                                 27:20.3  3:25/K    SR
   85     67    417  Joshua Williams       Michigan-Dearborn                       27:21.6  3:25/K    FR
   86  (> 7)    147  Jack Randall          Calvin                                  27:22.0  3:25/K    JR
   87  (> 7)     77  Trevor Thiebaut       Aquinas                                 27:26.3  3:26/K    SR
   88     68    481  Alec Lunney           Ohio Northern                           27:26.8  3:26/K    SR
   89     69    340  Alex Rodriguez        Indiana Tech                            27:27.4  3:26/K    JR
   90    DNS    606  Ryan Pickell          Unattached                              27:27.7  3:26/K      
   91     70    427  Caleb Barker          Northwood (Mich.)                       27:28.6  3:26/K    JR
   92     71    414  Sean Nowak            Michigan-Dearborn                       27:31.2  3:26/K      
   93     72    269  Bruce Buurstra        Grand Rapids CC                         27:31.9  3:26/K    SO
   94  (> 7)    479  Riley Lamison         Ohio Northern                           27:33.3  3:27/K    SO
   95     73     22  Justin Jones          Alma                                    27:33.9  3:27/K    JR
   96  (> 7)    493  Andrew Shelton        Ohio Northern                           27:34.8  3:27/K    SO
   97  (> 7)    196  Kevin Vroegh          Cornerstone                             27:36.1  3:27/K    SR
   98  (> 7)    187  Grant Gayan           Cornerstone                             27:36.4  3:27/K    FR
   99  (> 7)    490  Bryan Peck            Ohio Northern                           27:37.4  3:27/K    SO
  100     74    217  Nate Passorelli       Davenport                               27:38.4  3:27/K    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     75    360  Jackson Kelly         Kalamazoo                               27:39.8  3:27/K    SO
  102  (> 7)     65  Nicholas MacGeorge    Aquinas                                 27:40.2  3:28/K    SO
  103  (> 7)     58  Matthew Fosdick       Aquinas                                 27:40.9  3:28/K    SO
  104     76    238  Juan Castaneda        Elmhurst                                27:41.6  3:28/K    JR
  105     77     24  Jack Montgomery       Alma                                    27:41.8  3:28/K    SO
  106     78    211  Codey Clemens         Davenport                               27:46.4  3:28/K    SO
  107     79    215  Brad Hotovy           Davenport                               27:46.8  3:28/K    FR
  108     80    100  Justin Contreras      Bethel (Ind.)                           27:47.0  3:28/K    FR
  109     81    531  Jareb Duggan          Siena Heights                           27:48.5  3:29/K    FR
  110     82    329  Lukas Brant           Indiana Tech                            27:50.3  3:29/K    JR
  111  (> 7)    145  Jacob Pettinga        Calvin                                  27:51.2  3:29/K    SO
  112  (> 7)    478  Samuel Krabacher      Ohio Northern                           27:52.6  3:29/K    FR
  113     83    104  Evan Herr-Knispel     Bethel (Ind.)                           27:53.2  3:29/K    JR
  114     84    539  Joe Vermilye          Siena Heights                           27:54.7  3:29/K    SO
  115     85     31  Karl Stroup           Alma                                    27:56.5  3:30/K    FR
  116  (> 7)    190  Ryan Koontz           Cornerstone                             27:57.4  3:30/K    FR
  117     86    363  Caleb Patton          Kalamazoo                               27:58.4  3:30/K    SO
  118  (> 7)     72  Stephen Pfahler       Aquinas                                 27:58.6  3:30/K    SR
  119  (> 7)    335  Trevor Hamilton       Indiana Tech                            27:58.7  3:30/K    SO
  120  (> 7)     70  Robert Morse          Aquinas                                 27:59.4  3:30/K    FR
  121     87    213  Zach Diamond          Davenport                               27:59.8  3:30/K    JR
  122  (> 7)     66  Matthew MacGregor     Aquinas                                 28:00.4  3:30/K    SO
  123     88    390  David Rodriguez       Madonna                                 28:00.9  3:30/K    SO
  124  (> 7)    496  Travis Sutter         Ohio Northern                           28:01.5  3:30/K    FR
  125  (> 7)     78  Erikson Walter        Aquinas                                 28:02.1  3:30/K    FR
  126     89    112  Chad Williams         Bethel (Ind.)                           28:03.0  3:30/K    JR
  127     90    270  Nate Edwards          Grand Rapids CC                         28:03.7  3:30/K    SO
  128  (> 7)    491  Logan Perry           Ohio Northern                           28:04.7  3:31/K    SR
  129  (> 7)    344  Jared Wamsley         Indiana Tech                            28:07.5  3:31/K    SO
  130     91    441  Jacob Ernatt          Oakland CC                              28:08.5  3:31/K    FR
  131    DNS    577  Ben Zaremba           Unattached                              28:09.2  3:31/K      
  132     92    140  Jason Klaassen        Calvin D Squad                          28:13.1  3:32/K    SO
  133     93    446  Shane Skelcy          Oakland CC                              28:16.1  3:32/K      
  134     94    160  Kaleb Coston          Cleary                                  28:16.9  3:32/K    SR
  135     95    565  Abram Donovan         Webster                                 28:17.0  3:32/K    SO
  136  (> 7)    197  Owen Woltjer          Cornerstone                             28:17.2  3:32/K    FR
  137     96    311  Luke Gravitt          Hope                                    28:21.0  3:33/K    FR
  138     97    591  Nate Heierman         Concordia MI                            28:24.1  3:33/K    JR
  139     98    365  Austin Yunker         Kalamazoo                               28:24.2  3:33/K    SO
  140  (> 7)     53  Eric Cichon           Aquinas                                 28:25.1  3:33/K    JR
  141  (> 7)    483  Dylan McKean          Ohio Northern                           28:25.8  3:33/K    FR
  142     99    111  Collin Wiersema       Bethel (Ind.)                           28:26.8  3:33/K    SR
  143    100    428  Hayden Bretzke        Northwood (Mich.)                       28:26.8  3:33/K    FR
  144  (> 7)    489  Kyle Neff             Ohio Northern                           28:29.9  3:34/K    SO
  145    101    570  Robert Koegel         Webster                                 28:30.4  3:34/K    SR
  146  (> 7)    488  Evan Murtha           Ohio Northern                           28:31.8  3:34/K    SR
  147    102    142  Charlie Kornoelije    Calvin D Squad                          28:32.3  3:34/K    FR
  148    103    563  Dontrell Carpenter    Webster                                 28:32.9  3:34/K    SR
  149    104    528  Nicholas Barth        Siena Heights                           28:33.9  3:34/K    SO
  150    105    429  Tyler Dew             Northwood (Mich.)                       28:35.0  3:34/K    FR
  151  (> 7)    537  Jordan Parkinson      Siena Heights                           28:35.5  3:34/K    FR
  152    106     26  Luke Reed             Alma                                    28:36.4  3:35/K    SO
  153  (> 7)     74  Brendan Shanahan      Aquinas                                 28:38.1  3:35/K    FR
  154    107    143  Frederick McWain      Calvin D Squad                          28:39.2  3:35/K    FR
  155    108    164  Greg Trierweiler      Cleary                                  28:44.4  3:36/K    SR
  156  (> 7)     67  Nathan Mauer          Aquinas                                 28:46.0  3:36/K    SO
  157    109    273  Daniel Santana        Grand Rapids CC                         28:47.7  3:36/K    FR
  158    110    415  Henry Robertson       Michigan-Dearborn                       28:47.8  3:36/K    FR
  159  (> 7)    191  Tyler Lewis           Cornerstone                             28:49.0  3:36/K    SO
  160    111    431  Trestin Mancillas-FinnNorthwood (Mich.)                       28:49.4  3:36/K    JR
  161    112     30  Calvin Scott          Alma                                    28:50.4  3:36/K    SR
  162    113    102  Alexander DeLuna      Bethel (Ind.)                           28:50.4  3:36/K    SO
  163  (> 7)    267  Isaac Arp             Grand Rapids CC                         28:50.7  3:36/K    FR
  164  (> 7)     71  Adam Pall             Aquinas                                 28:51.6  3:36/K    FR
  165    114    560  Jordan Benton         Webster                                 28:54.3  3:37/K    SR
  166  (> 7)     73  Tristan Rudolph       Aquinas                                 28:54.4  3:37/K    JR
  167  (< 5)    507  Cameron Bitzer        Rochester College                       28:54.9  3:37/K      
  168  (> 7)    495  Dominic Solis         Ohio Northern                           28:54.9  3:37/K    JR
  169  (> 7)    535  Dustin Lennox         Siena Heights                           28:55.6  3:37/K    FR
  170    115    447  Taggart Tokie         Oakland CC                              28:57.4  3:37/K    FR
  171  (> 7)    477  Tyler Kennedy         Ohio Northern                           28:58.1  3:37/K    SR
  172    116    103  Kole Hanke            Bethel (Ind.)                           28:59.1  3:37/K    FR
  173    117    234  Antonio Aguilera      Elmhurst                                29:00.4  3:38/K    SO
  174  (> 7)     61  Alexander Hoop        Aquinas                                 29:03.3  3:38/K    JR
  175  (> 7)    212  Nick Davitt           Davenport                               29:06.5  3:38/K    SO
  176  (> 7)    195  Garrett Tremaine      Cornerstone                             29:07.8  3:38/K    SR
  177  (> 7)    188  Ben Hofstra           Cornerstone                             29:08.0  3:39/K    FR
  178    118     29  Jeff Schlicker        Alma                                    29:09.4  3:39/K    SR
  179  (> 7)    470  Jack Borden           Ohio Northern                           29:09.7  3:39/K    FR
  180  (> 7)    497  Alessandro Tramontano Ohio Northern                           29:09.7  3:39/K    FR
  181    119    445  Josh Phelps           Oakland CC                              29:10.4  3:39/K    FR
  182  (> 7)    474  Nicholas DeVore       Ohio Northern                           29:12.5  3:39/K    FR
  183    120    246  Joe Rivas             Elmhurst                                29:12.9  3:39/K    JR
  184  (> 7)    218  Mayur Patil           Davenport                               29:17.7  3:40/K    SR
  185  (> 7)    381  Alec Bollinger        Madonna                                 29:19.1  3:40/K    SO
  186  (> 7)     56  Joshua Fischer        Aquinas                                 29:20.0  3:40/K    SO
  187  (> 7)    286  Bryan Flannery        Grand Valley St.                        29:20.5  3:40/K    FR
  188    121    416  Christopher Silva     Michigan-Dearborn                       29:23.5  3:40/K    FR
  189  (> 7)     62  Edward Kaleel         Aquinas                                 29:23.6  3:40/K    SO
  190  (> 7)     76  Mitchell Switzer      Aquinas                                 29:25.7  3:41/K    JR
  191    122    412  Frank Lafave          Michigan-Dearborn                       29:27.6  3:41/K    FR
  192    123    237  Scott Blaszak         Elmhurst                                29:29.7  3:41/K    SR
  193  (> 7)    214  Tanner Droste         Davenport                               29:29.9  3:41/K    SR
  194  (> 7)     69  Tristan Milarch       Aquinas                                 29:30.9  3:41/K    FR
  195    124    409  Jacob Dolan           Michigan-Dearborn                       29:31.2  3:41/K    FR
  196    125    364  Connor Vogt           Kalamazoo                               29:33.1  3:42/K    SR
  197    126    315  Nicholas Johnson      Hope                                    29:33.9  3:42/K    JR
  198    127    426  Michael Allen         Northwood (Mich.)                       29:35.7  3:42/K    FR
  199  (> 7)     18  Andrew Ashbaugh       Alma                                    29:36.7  3:42/K    FR
  200  (> 7)    109  Tyler Schwartz        Bethel (Ind.)                           29:39.2  3:42/K    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201    128    240  Ashith Chirayath      Elmhurst                                29:39.3  3:42/K    JR
  202    129    313  Nathan Humy           Hope                                    29:40.7  3:43/K    FR
  203  (> 7)     20  Hunter Chovanec       Alma                                    29:42.0  3:43/K    FR
  204    130    163  Garett Nelson         Cleary                                  29:46.0  3:43/K    SO
  205  (> 7)    487  Michael Murray        Ohio Northern                           29:46.4  3:43/K    SR
  206  (> 7)    410  Sean Fisher           Michigan-Dearborn                       29:47.7  3:43/K    JR
  207    131    150  Ryan VanAppledorn     Calvin D Squad                          29:54.9  3:44/K    SO
  208    132    572  Michael Ruiz Del ArbolWebster                                 29:57.2  3:45/K    FR
  209  (> 7)    328  Davonta Beckham       Indiana Tech                            29:58.1  3:45/K    SR
  210    133    310  Kyle Funk             Hope                                    30:01.2  3:45/K    SR
  211    134    162  Cody Hepinstall       Cleary                                  30:05.9  3:46/K    SO
  212  (> 7)    271  Jacob Kenny           Grand Rapids CC                         30:06.2  3:46/K    FR
  213  (> 7)    388  Joshua Lomuscio       Madonna                                 30:06.6  3:46/K    JR
  214    135    317  Zachary Terpstra      Hope                                    30:11.0  3:46/K    JR
  215    136    235  Anthony Avalos        Elmhurst                                30:13.7  3:47/K    SO
  216  (> 7)    475  Jacob Gallaher        Ohio Northern                           30:14.5  3:47/K    JR
  217  (> 7)    473  Jackson Brandstaetter Ohio Northern                           30:22.5  3:48/K    FR
  218    137    161  Caebryn Crabtree      Cleary                                  30:32.2  3:49/K    SO
  219    138    241  Nick DeLuca           Elmhurst                                30:32.5  3:49/K    JR
  220  (> 7)    561  Nicholas Berra        Webster                                 30:36.6  3:50/K    FR
  221  (> 7)    107  Nathan Miller         Bethel (Ind.)                           30:40.4  3:50/K    SR
  222  (> 7)    193  Jason Rabie           Cornerstone                             30:42.3  3:50/K    SR
  223  (> 7)    108  Taylor Neff           Bethel (Ind.)                           30:42.4  3:50/K    SR
  224  (> 7)     21  Nathan Elston         Alma                                    30:43.7  3:50/K    JR
  225  (< 5)    611  Dominic Santina       Rochester College                       30:52.4  3:52/K      
  226  (> 7)    480  Dustin Lumadue        Ohio Northern                           30:55.0  3:52/K    SR
  227  (> 7)    248  Nick Schulberg        Elmhurst                                30:55.6  3:52/K    SR
  228  (> 7)     68  Connor McGee          Aquinas                                 30:58.2  3:52/K    FR
  229  (> 7)    408  Delson Christian      Michigan-Dearborn                       31:04.5  3:53/K    JR
  230    139    308  Ian Demrose           Hope                                    31:12.1  3:54/K    JR
  231  (> 7)    534  William Jackson       Siena Heights                           31:22.2  3:55/K    JR
  232  (< 5)    260  Troy Sergey           Grace Bible                             31:27.7  3:56/K    SO
  233  (> 7)    407  Troy Busch            Michigan-Dearborn                       31:27.8  3:56/K    FR
  234    140    592  Joe Brinton           Concordia MI                            31:31.3  3:56/K    Sr
  235  (> 7)    566  Austin Dudley         Webster                                 31:32.7  3:57/K    SR
  236    141    357  Tyler Allyn-White     Kalamazoo                               31:35.5  3:57/K    FR
  237  (> 7)    110  Clayton Thornton      Bethel (Ind.)                           31:36.1  3:57/K    JR
  238  (> 7)    569  Brian Hartmann        Webster                                 31:44.3  3:58/K    JR
  239    142    593  Brandon Binkowski     Concordia MI                            31:55.7  3:59/K    SR
  240    143    359  Preston Grossling     Kalamazoo                               31:59.4  4:00/K    FR
  241    144    596  Ian Hay               Concordia MI                            32:01.8  4:00/K    FR
  242  (> 7)    527  pete alfaro           Siena Heights                           32:02.2  4:00/K    SO
  243    145    597  Jacob Baxter          Concordia MI                            32:12.9  4:02/K    SO
  244    146    361  Sam Meyer             Kalamazoo                               32:14.1  4:02/K    FR
  245  (> 7)    243  Jacob Hubbard         Elmhurst                                32:28.5  4:04/K    SO
  246  (> 7)    236  Luke Barnard          Elmhurst                                32:31.0  4:04/K    SR
  247  (> 7)    239  Eric Chaidez          Elmhurst                                32:32.1  4:04/K    SR
  248  (> 7)    330  Garrett Burns         Indiana Tech                            34:41.2  4:20/K    SO
  249    147    444  Tim Murphy            Oakland CC                              34:59.9  4:22/K      
  250  (> 7)     25  Anthony Pizzo         Alma                                    35:11.9  4:24/K    JR
  251    148    443  Joseph Masamery       Oakland CC                              36:08.9  4:31/K    FR
  252  (> 7)    343  Brady Spanfellner     Indiana Tech                            36:28.5  4:34/K    FR
  253  (> 7)    247  Paul Robertson        Elmhurst                                36:38.2  4:35/K    SR

Team Summary Report - Men

Collegiate 8K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Calvin                                 32               1   3   7  10  11  13  23         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:12.0

    2 Grand Valley St.                      109              12  14  18  29  36  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:28.3

    3 Ohio Northern                         116               4   9  16  31  56  64  68         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:34.8

    4 Madonna                               126               2  19  25  34  46  59  88         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:49.3

    5 Cornerstone                           128               6  21  26  28  47  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:50.5

    6 Indiana Tech                          147               5  22  27  30  63  69  82         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:19.7

    7 Aquinas                               163              17  32  33  39  42  50  52         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:31.6

    8 Siena Heights                         189               8  15  40  45  81  84 104         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:43.9

    9 Davenport                             237              20  24  41  74  78  79  87         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:20.4

   10 Grand Rapids CC                       276              44  49  53  58  72  90 109         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:41.9

   11 Northwood (Mich.)                     391              54  62  70 100 105 111 127         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:53.7

   12 Alma                                  396              55  73  77  85 106 112 118         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:59.5

   13 Webster                               400              35  66  95 101 103 114 132         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:19.2

   14 Bethel (Ind.)                         412              61  80  83  89  99 113 116         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:26.7

   15 Michigan-Dearborn                     426              57  67  71 110 121 122 124         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:16.8

   16 Cleary                                457              60  65  94 108 130 134 137         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:22.3

   17 Calvin D Squad                        475              43  92 102 107 131                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:06.1

   18 Kalamazoo                             525              75  86  98 125 141 143 146         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:11.1

   19 Elmhurst                              564              76 117 120 123 128 136 138         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:04.1

   20 Oakland CC                            565              91  93 115 119 147 148             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:32.6

   21 Hope                                  619              96 126 129 133 135 139             
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:48.1

   22 Concordia MI                          668              97 140 142 144 145                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:36:05.9

 Inc. Grace Bible                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rochester College                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: