Home of the 2013 NCAA III Tennis Championships
 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Kalamazoo College Swimming
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 05:09 PM
                           K-Zoo vs Alma - 1/19/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:51.00    1:53.84  
     1) Heenan, Hannah 19               2) Chamberlain, Kate 21           
     3) Doepker, Miranda 18             4) Edsall, Taryn 21               
       31.61    30.67    27.34    24.22                                    
  2 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:55.57    1:58.04  
     1) Shetterly, Jaclyn R 19          2) Schroeder, Hannah R 18         
     3) Bishop, Victoria A 18           4) Porzondek, Claryce L 20        
       29.91    32.44    29.31    26.38                                    
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT    1:58.98  
     1) Bresnahan, Kelly 22             2) Varana, Jessica 19             
     3) Bair, Emily 21                  4) Sneideman, Maggie 18           
       30.44    32.79    29.17    26.58                                    
  4 Alma College-MI  'B'                                   NT    2:09.27  
     1) Myers, Emily E 20               2) Najera, Sarah 23               
     3) Voisin, Jacquelynn 18           4) Estes, Hannah M 18             
       34.56    36.08    30.83    27.80                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:32.90    1:38.12  
     1) Armstrong, Alex 21              2) Lindquist, Jacob 18            
     3) Fisher, Tyler 19                4) Smith, Nick 22                 
       25.20    27.07    24.02    21.83                                    
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT    1:41.99  
     1) Tamm, Brendan 20                2) Boggs, Roby 20                 
     3) Carlson, Reid R 22              4) Simic, Petar 20                
       26.78    29.00    24.85    21.36                                    
  3 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:37.88    1:42.02  
     1) Koehler, T.J. J 18              2) Crabill, Carson 19             
     3) Biggs, Daniel R 19              4) Kayser, Cody 19                
       27.16    28.75    23.27    22.84                                    
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'C'                              NT   x1:46.28  
     1) Foust, Nolan 20                 2) Gorgas, Evan 18                
     3) McFarland, Tyler 20             4) Kerbawy, Kelsey 19             
       27.70    31.56    23.95    23.07                                    
  5 Alma College-MI  'B'                                   NT    1:49.57  
     1) Hardie, Sean 19                 2) Brow, Benjamin 20              
     3) Antel, Raymond 18               4) Karson, Adam 20                
       28.15    33.53    24.87    23.02                                    
 -- Alma College-MI  'C'                                   NT        XDQ  
     1) Stefanovsky, Derek 18           2) Moore, Ian J 20                
     3) Hebert, Kaleb A 20              4) MacLellan, John 19             
       35.01    29.21    25.80    28.57                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seroka, Lauren            18 KZOO-MI                   NT   10:41.71  
      29.05   31.53   32.21   32.35   32.08   32.37   32.43   32.65
      32.28   32.77   32.23   32.71   32.05   32.57   32.23   32.45
      32.73   32.14   31.81   31.07                                
  2 Walter, Marley            19 KZOO-MI                   NT   11:43.28  
      30.88   34.37   34.76   35.43   35.65   35.40   35.28   35.33
      35.25   35.43   35.53   35.46   36.35   35.61   35.79   36.00
      35.24   35.79   35.64   34.09                                
  3 Berkompas, Carrie         18 Alma College-MI           NT   11:53.47  
      31.39   34.33   35.46   35.93   36.29   36.37   36.37   36.52
      36.54   36.34   36.25   36.20   36.09   36.11   36.10   35.79
      35.90   35.86   35.55   34.08                                
  4 Thomas, Taylor M          18 Alma College-MI     12:14.65   12:20.00  
      32.82   35.55   37.05   36.96   37.77   37.37   37.67   37.95
      37.42   37.31   37.18   37.38   37.46   37.57   37.04   37.54
      37.15   37.43   37.11   36.27                                
  5 Krafft, Sarah             20 KZOO-MI             13:40.53  x13:14.63  
      34.28   37.69   38.60   39.31   39.87   39.08   40.62   40.34
      40.50   40.64   40.89   40.19   40.00   40.79   40.70   40.70
      40.95   40.52   40.28   38.68                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Jay              22 KZOO-MI             10:36.36   10:28.93  
      27.52   29.85   30.92   31.32   31.46   31.59   31.55   31.74
      31.68   31.95   31.85   32.13   32.23   32.41   32.20   32.63
      32.32   32.32   31.57   29.69                                
  2 Hall, Christopher A       18 Alma College-MI     11:25.04   11:10.26  
      29.64   32.60   33.43   33.87   34.16   34.24   34.06   34.64
      34.18   34.04   34.04   34.40   34.31   33.86   33.92   33.60
      34.00   33.80   32.98   30.49                                
  3 Bui, Lucas D              18 Alma College-MI     11:39.65   11:21.23  
      29.05   32.42   33.89   34.42   34.19   34.22   34.06   35.07
      34.58   33.68   33.76   34.48   34.38   34.71   34.57   34.33
      35.19   35.54   34.71   33.98                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Alex            20 KZOO-MI              1:58.95    2:01.79  
      28.85   30.75   30.99   31.20                                
  2 Anderson, Miranda L       20 Alma College-MI      2:01.07    2:06.04  
      29.67   30.80   32.98   32.59                                
  3 Montesanti, Gabrielle     18 KZOO-MI                   NT    2:09.13  
      29.00   32.11   33.43   34.59                                
  3 Bishop, Victoria A        18 Alma College-MI      2:07.26    2:09.13  
      30.35   33.17   33.26   32.35                                
  5 Pontious, Paige P         18 Alma College-MI      2:08.39   x2:09.63  
      29.62   32.88   33.61   33.52                                
  6 Sullivan, Sarah           21 KZOO-MI                   NT   x2:18.89  
      32.12   34.86   36.13   35.78                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Michael            18 KZOO-MI              1:47.96    1:47.82  
      25.26   27.29   28.14   27.13                                
  2 Benmark, Tyler               KZOO-MI              1:45.64    1:49.21  
      25.14   27.23   28.63   28.21                                
  3 Smith, Nick               22 KZOO-MI              1:45.79   x1:49.99  
      24.60   27.02   28.63   29.74                                
  4 Smith, Kurt M             19 Alma College-MI      1:48.73    1:53.08  
      26.68   28.71   28.86   28.83                                
  5 Thornton, Heath J         20 Alma College-MI           NT    1:53.64  
      26.90   29.12   28.93   28.69                                
  6 Moore, Ian J              20 Alma College-MI           NT   x1:58.15  
      27.15   29.40   30.48   31.12                                
 -- Shearer, Dylan            19 KZOO-MI                   NT   X1:47.44  
      25.23   27.84   27.44   26.93                                
 -- Armstrong, Alex           21 KZOO-MI                   NT   X1:51.91  
      25.01   28.24   28.94   29.72                                
 -- Lindsay, Alex             20 KZOO-MI              1:46.84   X1:52.59  
      25.66   28.42   29.30   29.21                                
 -- Gaucher, Alex             20 KZOO-MI              1:52.86   X1:59.74  
      26.73   29.68   31.23   32.10                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Hannah             19 KZOO-MI                24.98      26.05  
  2 Weber, Loren              21 KZOO-MI                25.25      26.26  
  3 Chamberlain, Kate         21 KZOO-MI                26.85     x26.58  
  4 Porzondek, Claryce L      20 Alma College-MI        25.53      26.72  
  5 Vargas, Katie J           20 Alma College-MI        25.72      26.98  
  6 Hurt, Ashley              20 Alma College-MI        30.21     x31.77  
 -- Heenan, Hannah            19 KZOO-MI                26.87     X27.52  
 -- McClure, Mallory          18 KZOO-MI                   NT     X30.11  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simic, Petar              20 KZOO-MI                21.28      21.97  
  2 Lindquist, Jacob          18 KZOO-MI                21.77      22.50  
  3 Case, David L             20 Alma College-MI           NT      22.78  
  4 Wasko, Cameron            19 KZOO-MI                22.04     x23.17  
  5 Karson, Adam              20 Alma College-MI        22.74      23.47  
  6 Crabill, Carson           19 Alma College-MI        22.95     x24.13  
  7 MacLellan, John           19 Alma College-MI        27.01     x29.32  
 -- Tamm, Brendan             20 KZOO-MI                22.20     X22.97  
 -- Kerbawy, Kelsey           19 KZOO-MI                   NT     X23.86  
 -- Numbers, Alex             22 KZOO-MI                   NT     X25.28  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shetterly, Jaclyn R       19 Alma College-MI      4:43.54    4:49.92  
      29.74   34.34   36.35   36.11   42.09   43.24   34.56   33.49
  2 Bresnahan, Kelly          22 KZOO-MI              4:48.14    5:00.56  
      30.12   35.80   38.65   38.96   42.84   45.05   34.58   34.56
  3 Bair, Emily               21 KZOO-MI              4:55.85    5:03.82  
      30.74   35.76   39.96   38.82   44.72   44.95   34.98   33.89
  4 Najera, Sarah             23 Alma College-MI           NT    5:07.99  
      31.39   35.55   41.08   40.35   42.51   43.96   37.02   36.13
  5 Myers, Emily E            20 Alma College-MI      5:01.73   x5:16.07  
      34.48   41.15   41.33   40.43   43.09   43.79   36.58   35.22
  6 Sneideman, Maggie         18 KZOO-MI                   NT   x5:17.72  
      31.82   37.41   40.75   40.40   46.33   47.92   37.89   35.20
  7 Weir, Stephanie A         18 Alma College-MI           NT   x5:20.39  
      31.89   38.89   41.18   39.80   45.97   46.86   38.38   37.42
  8 Hicks, Chelsea M          22 Alma College-MI      5:27.49   x5:36.11  
      34.90   43.00   42.94   43.34   47.17   48.47   38.99   37.30
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Kevin              18 KZOO-MI              4:04.37    4:16.53  
      27.23   31.01   32.09   31.93   37.63   37.86   30.05   28.73
  2 Heidel, Kenny             22 KZOO-MI              4:23.08    4:33.14  
      26.75   31.55   34.98   33.79   40.96   41.35   32.35   31.41
  3 Boggs, Roby               20 KZOO-MI              4:24.36   x4:35.59  
      28.61   33.47   35.51   35.84   38.21   39.01   32.46   32.48
  4 Hebert, Kaleb A           20 Alma College-MI      4:27.11    4:38.43  
      29.30   33.09   36.23   36.50   40.13   38.57   32.39   32.22
 -- O'Meara, Conor            20 KZOO-MI                   NT   X4:52.91  
      30.27   35.38   38.74   38.58   40.45   40.35   34.95   34.19
 -- Gorgas, Evan              18 KZOO-MI                   NT   X4:57.91  
      30.40   34.99   40.33   39.85   40.53   41.52   35.51   34.78
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callaghan, Katie             KZOO-MI                   NP     204.65  
     157.40   47.25                                                
  2 Fink, Rebecca             20 Alma College-MI           NP     160.58  
     153.25    7.33                                                
  3 Cox, Kendall              19 Alma College-MI           NP     155.50  
     179.70                                                        
 -- Bennett, Chelsea N        19 Alma College-MI           NP         DQ  
     129.85                                                        
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Littman, Elliot              KZOO-MI                   NP     307.50  
  2 Guedes, William              KZOO-MI                   NP     302.45  
  3 McNabb, Doug                 KZOO-MI                   NP    x155.50  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doepker, Miranda          18 KZOO-MI              2:12.23    2:16.44  
      30.22   34.19   35.38   36.65                                
  2 Bresnahan, Kelly          22 KZOO-MI              2:22.01    2:25.85  
      31.25   36.81   38.74   39.05                                
  3 Weir, Stephanie A         18 Alma College-MI      2:35.24    2:40.65  
      32.70   39.14   43.36   45.45                                
  4 Sullivan, Sarah           21 KZOO-MI              2:35.52   x2:41.45  
      35.78   41.01   42.57   42.09                                
  5 Hicks, Chelsea M          22 Alma College-MI      2:43.37    2:50.18  
      34.68   43.59   46.24   45.67                                
  6 Voisin, Jacquelynn        18 Alma College-MI      2:42.76   x2:52.63  
      34.69   41.41   46.16   50.37                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tyler             19 KZOO-MI              1:53.77    1:59.74  
      26.17   29.86   31.71   32.00                                
  2 Biggs, Daniel R           19 Alma College-MI      1:59.34    2:02.43  
      26.12   31.10   32.14   33.07                                
  3 Lueck, Christopher        21 KZOO-MI              1:57.28    2:02.87  
      26.74   30.91   32.26   32.96                                
  4 Carlson, Reid R           22 KZOO-MI              1:57.73   x2:05.61  
      27.50   31.67   32.32   34.12                                
  5 Antel, Raymond            18 Alma College-MI      2:02.85    2:12.21  
      27.65   32.66   35.52   36.38                                
 -- Allen, Michael            18 KZOO-MI              2:06.10   X2:01.88  
      27.33   30.61   31.87   32.07                                
 -- Heidel, Kenny             22 KZOO-MI              2:02.18   X2:06.53  
      28.26   31.82   32.56   33.89                                
 -- Ewing, Kevin              18 KZOO-MI                   NT   X2:06.73  
      28.69   32.55   32.75   32.74                                
 -- McFarland, Tyler          20 KZOO-MI              1:57.38   X2:07.10  
      27.99   32.66   33.32   33.13                                
 -- Scasny, David             22 KZOO-MI              2:07.93   X2:13.82  
      29.31   33.35   35.07   36.09                                
 -- Kerbawy, Kelsey           19 KZOO-MI                   NT   X2:20.22  
      28.32   30.06   31.89   49.95                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edsall, Taryn             21 KZOO-MI                54.49      55.79  
      26.26   29.53                                                
  2 Seroka, Lauren            18 KZOO-MI                58.78      56.60  
      27.83   28.77                                                
  3 Olsen, Hannah             19 KZOO-MI                55.95     x57.77  
      27.77   30.00                                                
  4 Pontious, Paige P         18 Alma College-MI        57.63      58.63  
      28.25   30.38                                                
  5 Vargas, Katie J           20 Alma College-MI        55.89      59.35  
      27.75   31.60                                                
  6 Schroeder, Hannah R       18 Alma College-MI        59.46     x59.99  
      28.57   31.42                                                
 -- Weber, Loren              21 KZOO-MI                55.58     X56.86  
      27.29   29.57                                                
 -- Berkompas, Carrie         18 Alma College-MI           NT     X57.77  
      28.19   29.58                                                
 -- Montesanti, Gabrielle     18 KZOO-MI                58.16     X58.54  
      27.74   30.80                                                
 -- Begeman, Megan            19 Alma College-MI           NT   X1:03.55  
      29.93   33.62                                                
 -- Nawrot, Mariah            20 Alma College-MI      1:09.12   X1:14.12  
      35.29   38.83                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Alex           21 KZOO-MI                46.98      48.72  
      23.54   25.18                                                
  2 Shearer, Dylan            19 KZOO-MI                48.70      48.76  
      23.43   25.33                                                
  3 Thornton, Heath J         20 Alma College-MI        48.17      50.64  
      24.32   26.32                                                
  4 Kayser, Cody              19 Alma College-MI        50.25      51.55  
      24.54   27.01                                                
  5 Hardie, Sean              19 Alma College-MI        51.29     x54.88  
      25.67   29.21                                                
 -- MacLellan, John           19 Alma College-MI           NT   X1:04.02  
      30.62   33.40                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shetterly, Jaclyn R       19 Alma College-MI      2:11.19    2:13.52  
      31.61   33.30   34.07   34.54                                
  2 Heenan, Hannah            19 KZOO-MI              2:17.38    2:21.17  
      32.22   35.38   36.73   36.84                                
  3 Bair, Emily               21 KZOO-MI              2:22.04    2:27.03  
      34.92   37.28   37.84   36.99                                
  4 Krafft, Sarah             20 KZOO-MI              2:30.27   x2:34.00  
      36.94   38.01   39.44   39.61                                
  5 Estes, Hannah M           18 Alma College-MI      2:38.53    2:38.29  
      37.71   39.34   41.61   39.63                                
  6 Miller, Megan             18 Alma College-MI      2:43.04   x2:45.28  
      37.39   41.77   43.89   42.23                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koehler, T.J. J           18 Alma College-MI      2:00.43    2:03.71  
      28.29   30.97   31.97   32.48                                
  2 Tamm, Brendan             20 KZOO-MI              2:03.51    2:06.57  
      29.42   32.10   33.17   31.88                                
  3 Wasko, Cameron            19 KZOO-MI              1:58.69    2:06.78  
      29.49   31.98   32.62   32.69                                
  4 Numbers, Alex             22 KZOO-MI              2:01.02   x2:07.19  
      30.39   32.24   32.85   31.71                                
  5 Stefanovsky, Derek        18 Alma College-MI      2:31.53    2:34.54  
      36.09   38.07   39.77   40.61                                
 -- Ducharme, Aaron           21 KZOO-MI              1:59.96   X2:07.35  
      29.60   31.63   33.19   32.93                                
 -- Foust, Nolan              20 KZOO-MI              2:05.53   X2:11.09  
      29.81   33.20   33.97   34.11                                
 -- Hebert, Kaleb A           20 Alma College-MI           NT   X2:17.51  
      32.40   34.13   35.57   35.41                                
 -- Gaucher, Alex             20 KZOO-MI              2:12.61   X2:18.36  
      31.54   34.73   36.15   35.94                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Alex            20 KZOO-MI              5:18.41    5:21.47  
      29.15   31.80   32.55   32.38   32.20   33.17   32.69   32.72
      33.20   31.61                                                
  2 Anderson, Miranda L       20 Alma College-MI      5:12.96    5:25.35  
      28.25   32.17   33.73   33.12   33.30   33.54   33.34   33.22
      32.44   32.24                                                
  3 Doepker, Miranda          18 KZOO-MI              5:25.39    5:35.09  
      30.77   33.26   33.51   34.01   34.01   33.71   33.79   34.33
      33.91   33.79                                                
  4 Walter, Marley            19 KZOO-MI              5:31.99   x5:42.29  
      31.21   34.00   34.88   34.91   34.77   34.91   34.77   35.11
      33.92   33.81                                                
  5 Bishop, Victoria A        18 Alma College-MI      5:35.81    5:48.42  
      31.47   34.50   35.07   36.00   35.58   35.73   35.74   35.45
      35.28   33.60                                                
  6 Thomas, Taylor M          18 Alma College-MI      5:58.57   x6:08.17  
      33.08   30.89   42.31   37.75   37.74   37.73   37.81   37.75
      37.29   35.82                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Jay              22 KZOO-MI              4:43.69    5:02.53  
      27.27   29.82   30.11   30.90   30.95   31.24   31.38   30.95
      30.92   28.99                                                
  2 Moore, Ian J              20 Alma College-MI           NT    5:09.89  
      26.83   30.53   31.40   31.75   32.16   32.74   32.05   31.56
      30.84   30.03                                                
  3 Lindsay, Alex             20 KZOO-MI              4:54.04    5:10.31  
      28.16   30.38   30.44   31.31   31.89   31.90   32.13   31.78
      31.88   30.44                                                
  4 Smith, Nick               22 KZOO-MI                   NT   x5:14.66  
      26.43   30.43   31.48   32.68   32.05   32.11   32.00   33.24
      32.61   31.63                                                
  5 Smith, Kurt M             19 Alma College-MI      4:57.08    5:15.86  
      29.02   31.34   31.84   32.37   32.30   32.36   32.42   31.86
      31.93   30.42                                                
  6 Hall, Christopher A       18 Alma College-MI      5:13.93   x5:30.92  
      29.34   32.79   33.83   33.94   33.94   33.71   33.84   34.01
      33.75   31.77                                                
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callaghan, Katie             KZOO-MI                   NP     208.30  
  2 Cox, Kendall              19 Alma College-MI       209.65     194.05  
  3 Fink, Rebecca             20 Alma College-MI       199.95     168.50  
  4 Bennett, Chelsea N        19 Alma College-MI       140.25    x129.08  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guedes, William              KZOO-MI                   NP     333.70  
  2 Littman, Elliot              KZOO-MI                   NP     312.85  
  3 McNabb, Doug                 KZOO-MI                   NP    x134.15  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Emily E            20 Alma College-MI      2:36.02    2:39.18  
      36.83   39.52   40.97   41.86                                
  2 Schroeder, Hannah R       18 Alma College-MI      2:31.54    2:42.08  
      36.92   41.21   41.84   42.11                                
  3 Najera, Sarah             23 Alma College-MI      2:43.00   x2:44.57  
      37.55   41.20   42.32   43.50                                
 -- Chamberlain, Kate         21 KZOO-MI              2:27.35   X2:33.87  
      35.60   38.67   38.92   40.68                                
 -- Varana, Jessica           19 KZOO-MI              2:33.01   X2:36.27  
      36.64   40.25   39.51   39.87                                
 -- Bresnahan, Kelly          22 KZOO-MI                   NT   X2:45.29  
      37.61   42.11   42.93   42.64                                
 
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McClure, Mallory          18 KZOO-MI                   NT   X2:52.49  
      38.07   42.91   45.20   46.31                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Ian J              20 Alma College-MI      2:13.52    2:22.83  
      32.14   35.54   37.05   38.10                                
  2 Crabill, Carson           19 Alma College-MI           NT    2:29.60  
      32.07   38.03   40.00   39.50                                
  3 Brow, Benjamin            20 Alma College-MI      2:29.12   x2:34.33  
      34.60   38.98   40.48   40.27                                
 -- Lindquist, Jacob          18 KZOO-MI              2:06.99   X2:13.10  
      30.22   33.82   34.33   34.73                                
 -- Boggs, Roby               20 KZOO-MI              2:08.03   X2:20.29  
      31.42   35.20   36.25   37.42                                
 -- O'Meara, Conor            20 KZOO-MI              2:22.88   X2:26.59  
      32.60   36.98   38.46   38.55                                
 -- Gorgas, Evan              18 KZOO-MI              2:25.46   X2:31.19  
      34.12   37.99   39.21   39.87                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:38.64    1:35.34  
     1) Olsen, Hannah 19                2) Montesanti, Gabrielle 18       
     3) Edsall, Taryn 21                4) Walter, Marley 19              
       26.53    26.37    24.59    17.85                                    
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT    1:45.44  
     1) Varana, Jessica 19              2) Sneideman, Maggie 18           
     3) Weber, Loren 21                 4) Cebelak, Katherine 18          
       27.43    27.18    25.44    25.39                                    
  3 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:41.62    1:46.50  
     1) Anderson, Miranda L 20          2) Porzondek, Claryce L 20        
     3) Pontious, Paige P 18            4) Berkompas, Carrie 18           
       27.20    26.12    26.86    26.32                                    
  4 Alma College-MI  'B'                                   NT    1:55.44  
     1) Thomas, Taylor M 18             2) Voisin, Jacquelynn 18          
     3) Hurt, Ashley 20                 4) Weir, Stephanie A 18           
       30.16    27.77    30.68    26.83                                    
  5 Alma College-MI  'C'                                   NT   x1:58.51  
     1) Bishop, Victoria A 18           2) Begeman, Megan 19              
     3) Nawrot, Mariah 20               4) Estes, Hannah M 18             
       28.80    28.29    33.16    28.26                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:25.78    1:29.19  
     1) Thornton, Heath J 20            2) Biggs, Daniel R 19             
     3) Kayser, Cody 19                 4) Case, David L 20               
       23.02    21.75    22.66    21.76                                    
  2 Alma College-MI  'B'                                   NT    1:35.61  
     1) Smith, Kurt M 19                2) Karson, Adam 20                
     3) Bui, Lucas D 18                 4) Hardie, Sean 19                
       24.27    23.15    24.21    23.98                                    
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:23.78   X1:30.95  
     1) Ewing, Kevin 18                 2) Wasko, Cameron 19              
     3) Allen, Michael 18               4) Daniels, Jay 22                
       22.90    22.69    22.25    23.11                                    
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT   X1:31.14  
     1) Benmark, Tyler                  2) Shearer, Dylan 19              
     3) Fisher, Tyler 19                4) Carlson, Reid R 22             
       22.53    21.11    23.53    23.97                                    
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'C'                              NT   X1:35.70  
     1) Scasny, David 22                2) Numbers, Alex 22               
     3) Foust, Nolan 20                 4) Heidel, Kenny 22               
       24.45    24.58    23.41    23.26                                    
 -- Alma College-MI  'C'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Hebert, Kaleb A 20              2) Antel, Raymond 18              
     3) Stefanovsky, Derek 18           4) MacLellan, John 19             
       24.07    23.88    27.60    28.61                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Kalamazoo College                 135.5   2. Alma College                       87.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Kalamazoo College                   133   2. Alma College                         78